Central Office Who's Who


Superintendent's Office Title Telephone
Dr. Kendra V. Johnson Superintendent of Schools
509-4010
Mrs. Nina DeRosa Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
509-4010
Mr. Andrew Evangelista District Mental Health/Anti-Bullying Coordinator
509-4000 x4170
Business Office Title Telephone
Mr. Emidio D'Andrea Business Administrator/Board Secretary
509-4050
Ms. Melissa Beattie Supervisor of Accounting
509-4054
Mrs. Beth Borowski Payroll Supervisor
509-4060
Ms. Christine Harris Transportation Manager
509-4055
Mr. John Eschmann Director of Buildings and Grounds
509-4044
Equity, Curriculum & Instruction Office Title Telephone
TBD Assistant Superintendent for Equity, Curriculum and Instruction 509-4030
Ms. Jennifer Goforth Director of STEM (K-12)
509-4038
Mr. Marcos Vargas Director of Humanities (K-12)
509-4035
Dr. Lisa Rollins Title I Supervisor
509-4190
Mr. Frank Sedita, III Supervisor of World Language & ESL
509-4230
Mrs. Betty Strauss Supervisor of Nursing
509-4000 x6514
Mr. Joseph Graham, Jr. Student Equity Advocate
509-4000 x5678
Ms. Amber Reed Data Analyst for Student Achievement
509-4000 x6426
Ms. Gayl Shepard Teacher on Special Assignment 509-4112
Operations & School Support Services Office Title Telephone
Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford Director of Operations and School Support Services
509-4015
Ms. Janice Risimini Registrar
509-4017
Personnel Office Title Telephone
Mrs. Yesenia Budhu-Howell
Personnel Manager
509-4005
Special Services Office Title Telephone
Mr. Thomas Santagato Director of Pupil Services
509-4022
Mr. Edward Wilson Supervisor of Special Education
509-4031
Dr. Shivoyne Trim Supervisor of Special Education
509-4078
Mrs. Jennifer Finnerty Supervisor of Special Education
509-4208
Technology Office Title Telephone
Mr. Christopher Graber
Director of Technology (effective Nov. 19)
509-5071
Mr. Joseph Pellegrino Manager of District Information Systems
509-4020 x5767
Mr. Nicholas Veni Manager of Technical Support
509-6431


Topic Directory

Topic Name Telephone
Affirmative Action/Title IX Dr. Kendra V. Johnson 509-4010
Assessment/Standardized Testing Ms. Jennifer Goforth 509-4038
Community Partners Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4015
Computers/Technology Ms. Alice Velez 509-5071
District Mental Health/Anti-Bullying Coordinator Mr. Andrew Evangelista 509-4000 x4170
Emergency Management Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4015
Enrollment Report Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4015
ESEA (Elementary and Secondary Education Act) Title I Dr.Lisa Rollins 509-4190
ESEA (Elementary and Secondary Education Act) Title IIA Dr. Kendra V. Johnson 509-4010
ESEA (Elementary and Secondary Education Act) Title III Mr.Frank Sedita 509-4230
ESL (English as a Second Language)/World Languages Mr.Frank Sedita 509-4230
Facilities Mr.Emidio D'Andrea 509-4050
Homeless Liaison Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4015
Registration/School Placement Request Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford
Mrs. Janice Risimini
509-4015
509-4017
Residency/Non-Residency Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4015
Special Education Mr. Thomas Santagato 509-4022
Student Attendance Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4015
Teacher Evaluation Dr. Kendra V. Johnson 509-4010
Transportation Ms. Christine Harris 509-4055
Student Safety Data System Reporting Dr. Felice A. Harrison-Crawford 509-4015

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.